Past Exhibitions




2017
Kenny Rivero
: As My Sins Flow Down The Hudson SPRING/BREAK Art Show, March 1-March 6
Jennifer Wynne Reeves, Blobscape, February 10-March 18

2016
Michael Rees, Clown Town, October 21- November 23, 2016
Jeffrey Beebe, Red Soil Boys: The Tyranny of Manifest Fairnesses, September 8-Ocober 15, 2016 
9 Sculptures Lisa Beck, Stacy Fisher, Ethan Greenbaum, Joanne Greenbaum, Jesse Greenberg, Emily Noelle Lambert, Michael Rees, David Shaw, and Rachel Mica Weiss, March 31-May 14 
3DEP1, Karin Bravin presents a site-specific work by Fabian Marcaccio at Spring Break Art Show Introspective  A show of 60 artists self portraits, February 4-March 19

2015
Erik Olson, Düsseldorfer, October 27-November 28
Elektra KB, The Accidental Pursuit of The Stateless, 9/10 - 10/17
Paper Route 66, A curatorial Invitational, May 28-July 10 
Judith Henry, Hidden: 2 Iterations, April 9-May 22 
Long Story Short, curated by Karin Bravin @Trestle Gallery: Kathy Bradford, Halley Zien, Hilary Doyle, Kenny Rivero, Todd Bienvenu, Nicholas Borelli April 2- 5/8 
Amparo Sard, Sights and Shadows, February 28-April 2 
Jeffrey Beebe The Battle of The Invoked Impossibility: Further Adventures in Refractoria 1/8-2/21

2014

Halley Zien - We’re All in Here October 16 – November 22, 2014
Jennifer Wynne Reeves - Final Edit 1A, September 4 - October 11
Clint Jukkala, Cosmic Trigger, May 2 - June 7, 2014
Inhabiting Ten Eyck:
14 site-specific installations at Storefront Ten Eyck curated by Karin Bravin. Includes work by Lisa Beck, Nathan Dilworth, Devon Dikeou, Dave Eppley, Julie Evans, Ivelisse Jimenez, Beth Krebs, Rita MacDonald, Matt Miller, Elizabeth Riley, Julie Schenkelberg, Peter Soriano, Etty Yaniv, Rachel Mica Weiss May 30-June 29
Katie Armstrong, Dark Spring - March 21 - April 26
Douglas Florian, The Beestes and the Briddes Alle February 12 - March 15
Space is The Place Jeffrey Beebe, Fred Tomaselli, Chris McCaw, Amy Wilson, Steven Charles, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, January 9th - February 8th

2013

Art Untitled, Miami Beach Laura Krifka, Elektra KB, Boo Ritson, Fabian Marcaccio December 2 - 8
Erik Olson, New Portraits October 25 - November 30
Leslie Baum, Stacy Fisher, Matt Miller September 11 - October 19
Clint Jukkala, Alexander Kroll, Evan Nesbit, Erik Olson, Eric Sall, Amanda Valdez, Floater May 22 - July 19
Elektra KB May 22 - July 19
Laura Krifka, Viper Kingdom April 5 - May 18
Jennifer Reeves, The Worms in the Walls at Mondrian's House February 15 - March 23

2012

Tom Sanford, 100 Little Deaths December 31 - February 9
Charles Ritchie, Books and Pages October 19 - November 21
Guy Richards Smit, The New York Times September 6 - October 13
Philip Akkerman, Miners September 6 - October 13
Syd Mead, Future Perfect May 11 - June 30
SEVEN New York, Emil Lukas April 28 - May 20
Douglas Florian, Dawn Thieves March 28 - May 5
Amy Wilson, We dream of starfish and geodesic domes February 10 - March 24
Rebecca Morales and Iva Gueorguieva, New Work January 6 - February 4

2011

Boo Ritson, All Aboard October 20 - November 24
Artist's book program: Melissa Meyer, Just Painting September 8 - November 24
Katie Armstrong, Once More September 8 - October 24
Alex Brown, Chuck Close, Fabian Marcaccio, Thomas Nozkowski June 7 - July 29
Iva Gueorguieva, Cut April 21 - May 27
Rebecca Morales, While There's Calm January 21 - March 5

2010

Seven Miami, November 20 -December 5
Philip Akkerman, Am I A Person? October 22 - November 24
Justine Kurland and Francesca Woodman September 11 - October 16
Mark Grotjahn, Jonathan Lasker, Sol LeWitt, Allan McCollum, James Siena, James Welling June 5 - July 29 
Chris Astley, Geronimo June 5 - July 29 
Douglas Florian, Letting In the Light April 22 - June 5 
Amy Wilson, It takes time to turn a space around... April 22 - June 5 
The Hendersons Will All Be There Dianna Frid, Jason Gringer, Matthew Rich, Steve Roden, Letha Wilson, Halley Zien March 19 - April 17 
Rob Swainston, Cenntenial Drift February 5 - March 13 
Nina Bovasso, Douglas Florian, Dianna Frid, Amparo Sard, James Siena, James Welling, Martin Wilner January 9 - January 30 

2009 

Charles Ritchie, Books and Pages October 23 - November 28
Sebastiaan Bremer, Panta Rei September 17 - October 17
Opportunities, Group Exhibition Summer 2009 
Mequitta Ahuja, Automythography I April 2 - May 3 
Nina Bovasso, New Works on Paper February 20 - March 21 
Bhakti Baxter, After Certain Amounts of Breath January 9 - February 14 

2008 

Danny Hobart, If I Should Die Before I Wake October 24 - November 29 
Amy Wilson, The Myth of Loneliness September 18 - October 24 
Mequitta Ahuja, Philip Akkerman, Nina Bovasso, Douglas Florian, Marcia Kure, Daniel Wiener July 18 - August 8 
Jonathan Lasker, Chris Martin, Thomas Nozkowski, James Siena Works on paper May 29 - July 11 
Boo Ritson, Then and Now and Forever April 18 - May 23 
Amparo Sard, Mistake March 14 - April 12 
Douglas Florian, The Liars and the Moonstruck January 31 - March 8 
Ornament: Ho Hum All Ye Faithful, Group Exhibition November 30, 2007 - January 12, 2008 

2007 

Fabian Marcaccio, Drafants October 19 - November 24 
Dann Kopp, The Optimistic Apocalypse September 7- October 23 
Marcia Kure, Vogue Series June 7 - July 13 
Mequitta Ahuja, Encounters April 27 - June 2 
Charles Ritchie, Drawings & Journals March 23 - June 2 
Philip Akkerman, Drawings March 23 - April 21 
Agnes Denes, Uprooted & Deified, The Golden Tree February 16 - March 17 
Nina Bovasso, Botanizing on the Asphalt January 11 - February 10 
The Way of All Flesh November 17, 2006 - January 6 

2006 

David Opdyke, DRAWING (dro'ing) n. October 12 - November 11
Nina Bovasso, Ernesto Ballesteros, Astrid Bowlby, Marcia Kure, Emil Lukas, Martin McGinn, Sandeep Mukherjee, Tal R, Amparo Sard June 22 - July 28 
Rebecca Morales, Works on Paper September 7 - Ocober 7
Thomas Nozkowski, Works on Paper May 11 - June 17